Skip to Main Content

The site navigation utilizes arrow, enter, escape, and space bar key commands. Left and right arrows move across top level links and expand / close menus in sub levels. Up and Down arrows will open main level menus and toggle through sub tier links. Enter and space open menus and escape closes them as well. Tab will move on to the next part of the site rather than go through menu items.

ODP Rosters

ODP-Arizona-Rosters

Below are rosters for this year's ODP West Region Championships. Thank you to all players who participated in this year's tryouts and pool training. 

All players parents MUST fill out this Medical Release Form

All players parents must REGISTER for ODP West Championships here (alternates only need to register if they have spoken to their coach and are named to the roster).

2008 Boys

N Sideris
S Lavery
B Chambers
T Catino
L Celi
J Jesus-Acosta
B Williamson
K Sisco
B Luna
I Willis
K White
J Odden
O Lopez Aceves
N Roles
M Honcharevich
M Bowers
I Teng
L Barron
L Smith
D Ascencio
R Anderson
T Pohl
A Tamm
L Dawley
C Berry
W Berry
I Kaakoush
R Hughes

Alternates

L Bailey
J Arvizu Garcia
C Ojeda Perez

J Petersen
A Zimmerman
B Mitnick
A Valenzuela
A Murphy

2007 Boys

W Ahumada
I Begazo
T Begazo
L Blanchard
D Donahue-Stephens
G Eicher
J Espinoza
N Hopper
C Horst
K Howell
R Morris
J Orduna
H Quest
C Quintero
D Reinoso
M Rohkohl
W Varga

Alternates

M Katbah
G Nolde
C Pickering
M Verdiner
K White
M Zuluaga

2006 Boys Red

J Spain
A Lopez Verdin
A Arvind
F Alcocer
C Dolce
A Akins
C Reyes
J Acosta
J Lozoya
K Hayward
B Fischer
S Guzman
F Alvarez
J Vitton
J Torre
T Lindsey
R Ulloa
A Cristerna Oleta

2006 Boys Blue

K Akerson
M Mannos
Z Smith
D Barrios
E Keys
J Palma
B Verdin Valdovinos
J Jimenez
A Burns
K Pasinski
R Sanchez Padilla
S Barrios
A Ross
A Karg
K Martinez

N Contreras
J Druhe

Alternates

J Hurt
J Albanil
G Gocke
K Chawla
H Wurth
A Smith

2005 Boys

A Roose
C Fandel
C Geraghty
B Duff
T Krew
C Campo
D Frausto
C Delgado
L Moga
C Kane
S Downhour
L Roland
E Sideris
A Rzayev

M Montilla Rosa
L Landeros
S Flores
D Sanchez

Alternates

A Tomos
R Cruz Gonzalez
L Mullins
J Ochao
M Sanchez
D Schnaid
J Odell

2004 Boys

J Allen
C Bentley
R Blankenship
F Castro
D Cloud
I Cisneros
E Gutierrez
S Irla
C Kaufman
O Lynch
L Medina
C Moran
J Moran
F Navarro
R Schrott
V Stavanovic
F Torres
P Viboolmate

Alternates

J Figueroa
D Rodriguez
C Tamer
I Nunez Gaxiola
K Reese
A Nicula

2003 Boys

J Aguayo
D Ehler
B Fagiolo
A Hamid
J Hernandez
P Lauvao
A Lopez Osorio
A Miranda
S Morphin
C Para
C Rizzo
A Romero
C Ruvolo
B Sanchez
G Sanchez
H Vondrak
L Zazueta

Alternates

K Cochran
A Gonzales
B Grozier
T Jefferson
M Lydford

 

 

Girls

2008 Girls

A Miyazato
T Lally
A Meza
E Grotte
M Morgan
D Cook
M Holm
M Russo
A Wheaton
M Tran
K Frakes
K Pechacek
M Allen
J Derosier
B Soderman
M Navarrete

Alternates

S Ulrickson
V Wright
K Puels
N Zazueta
G Somerville
A Mia
M Wells

2007 Girls Red

E Arellano
J Brass
Y Cervantes
C Chiuchiolo
E Curley
A DeMark
C Gildea
R Hayward
Y Labinjo
S Martinez
G McCray
K Osmussen
W Reinhardt
T Tipton
V Villarreal
S Voyer
K Zorn

2007 Girls Blue

J Lugo
A Kwasny
G Cavalari
C Conlon
N Martinez
M Washburn
C Hernandez
S Delaney
A Bowe
Z Griley
Z Gist
D Hawkins
A Minic
A Peregrino
A Peregrino
R Wingate

Alternates

E Abarca
E Cardenas
M Cohen
K Huckelbridge

P Pike
N Romero

2006 Girls

S Barrie
A Brenard
A Brown
A DiSanti
A Fair
I Holly
P Kempton
O Kowall
A Kuehnl
V Lasilo Torres
J Lavery
M Mongacre
P Loscalzo
S Michel
M Morales
A Sabol
S Walters
K Zurek

Alternates

A Jurik
A Perez
M Sauceda
E Valdez
A Redding
K Eastman
C Lobato

2005 Girls Red

E Allen
S Burlingame

B Carlon
B Fabri
M Fiedler
N Lewis
L Lovell
F Luckey
S McKee
K Navarro
C Radomski
R Richardson
T Saunders
L Saveski
G Sparaco
M Teng
S Tice
K Vigil

2005 Girls Blue

B Baker
Z Ballard
S Camino
A Carlon
M Cohen
J Gentile
P Harris
C Hunt
S Hunt
MJ Mabinjo
A Luna
K Luna
K Merrill
T Olness
C Ulreich-Power
A Vallejos
N Vega
M Welsch

Alternates

M Carson
N Escobar
B Mounia
C Mueller
S Renteria
G Swier

2004 Girls

A Ahumada
A Ala
H Beaudoin
L Besdin
N Bruckner
C Dendinger
K Grimes
D Hoser
B Hurt
B Lourenco
B Nunley
C Rod
L Rowe
F Secrest
K Slaugh
A Smith
M Villicana Hernandez
A Wheaton

Alternates

H Hough
D Jarrett
A Lamond
B Rod

2003 Girls

D Bock
Z Steinhauer
G Sangilo
R Mortensen
A Fernandez
K Kostouros
S Guiterrez
K Celeya
Q Riley
M Smith
K Brotherton
M Lewis
G Strevay
C Rustand
O prock
N Sepulveda
F Burrell
A De Leon

Alternates

E Bengston
B Mercurio
D Lampitt
M Alejos
E Riecks

Close